Marina One Residences Factsheet

Project Name: Marina One Residences
Description Proposed Erection of 2 blocks 30-sty office, 2-blocks 34-sty residential buildings (Total 1042 units) 3-sty commercial podium, 4-level basement carparks with underground pedestrian / shopping mall on URA Land Parcels A1-A13 on Lot (s) 273A PT, 359A PT, 361T, 362A, 363K, 364N & 401P PT TS30 at Straits View/Marina Wa
Address 21 & 23 Marina Way
Tenure 99 years w.e.f 1st July 2011
Developer: M+S Pte Ltd - a joint venture of Khazanah Nasional and Temasek Holdings.
Design Architect: 1,042 Residential units in two 34-storey towers; 140,000 square feet of retail space at podium level; two 30-storey towers designated for Grade-A offices
Site Area 26,200sqm
District 01
Landscape Architect Gustafson Porter (London)
Expected Date of Vacant Possession August 2018
Expected Date of Legal Completion August 2021

Marina One Residences Units Mix:

Unit TypeStrata AreaNo. of Units
(sq m)(sq ft)
1 Bedroom61-72657-775229
2 Bedroom90-105969-1,130144
2 Bedroom + Study106-1131,141-1,21629
3 Bedroom140-1431,507-1,53986
4 Bedroom190-2092,045-2,25029
Penthouse603-7966,491-8,5684

ENQUIRE

Kindly contact us to Enjoy Direct Developer Price & EXCLUSIVE Showroom Viewing!

Enquiry Hotline:

(+65) 6100 7849

By submitting this form, I agree to be contacted by Marina One Residences 's appointed sales team and its associates from marinabaycondo.com

Register now for fastest & latest price updates!

Be the first to know about the latest updates of the development.

Project Detail

Marina One Residences

M+S Pte Ltd

TOP: 2018

For Enquiries

Sales Team

(+65) 6100 7849

2020 All rights reserved

Social

Disclaimer: "Information is accurate as of time of publishing and pricings are indicative / "while stocks last basis ". This information on this marketing material is intended for general information purposes only. While reasonable care has been taken to ensure that the information contained herein is not untrue or misleading at time of dissemination, The sender makes no representation as to its accuracy or completeness. This information contained herein is subject to change without notice.